Black Box FOLZH50-005M-SCLC-YL valokuitukaapeli 5 m LSZH OM2 SC LC Keltainen Black Box FOLZH50-005M-SCLC-YL - 1

Black Box FOLZH50-005M-SCLC-YL fibre optic cable 5 m SC LC LSZH OM2 Yellow

Black Box
5 m, LSZH, OM2, SC, LC, Yellow
FOLZH50-005M-SCLC-YL
Out-of-stock
55.60 €
Tax included
DELIVERY TIME: Over 14 days, order product
Webstore
Hämeenlinna

  • PDF
  • Lifetime

    Product Demo:

     
    - Well suited for using in aircraft, ships, and construction areas
    - OM1, OM2, and OM3 multimode plus single-mode cables are also available
    - Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm
    - Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs)
    - Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications
    Core diameter
    50 µm
    Fibre optic type
    OM2
    Fiber mode structure
    Multi-mode
    Operating temperature (T-T)
    -60 - 85 °C
    Cable length
    5 m
    Data transfer rate
    1 Gbit/s
    Cable colour
    Yellow
    Jacket material
    Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
    Cladding diameter
    125 µm
    Cable type
    LSZH
    Connector 1
    SC
    Connector 2
    LC
    Connector gender
    Male/Male
    New
    Product information and images are provided by a third party. We are not responsible for incorrect information.
    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T) -60 - 85 °C
    Features
    Cable length 5 m
    Cable type LSZH
    Fibre optic type OM2
    Connector 1 SC
    Connector 2 LC
    Connector gender Male/Male
    Cable colour Yellow
    Core diameter 50 µm
    Cladding diameter 125 µm
    Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
    Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
    Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

    16 other products in the same category:

    Käytämme sivustollamme evästeitä parhaan käyttö- ja ostoskokemuksen saavuttamiseksi. Asioimalla sivuillamme hyväksyt evästeiden käytön. Lisätietoa