Allied Telesis AT-IMC2000TP/SC-980 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Grey Allied Telesis AT-IMC2000TP/SC-980

Allied Telesis AT-IMC2000TP/SC-980 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Grey

 
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
Ethernet LAN data rates
10,100,1000 Mbit/s
International Protection (IP) code
IP30
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget
70 W
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Networking standards
IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3at
Internal
N
Ethernet interface type
Gigabit Ethernet
Jumbo frames support
Y
Width
111 mm
Depth
96 mm
Weight
748 g
Wavelength
850 nm
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y
Product colour
Grey
Safety
UL 62368-1, EN 62368-1, UL 60950-1 (UL), CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1 (cUL), EN 60950-1 (TUV)
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Store-and-forward
Y
Operating temperature (T-T)
-40 - 75 °C
Connectivity technology
Wired
Maximum transfer distance
550 m
Tx power (min)
-9.5 dBmW
Rx power (min)
-17 dBmW
Certification
TAA FCC A, EN55024, EN55032, EN55035, VCCI A
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Y
Converter input interface
10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T
Converter output interface
1000Base-SX
Tx power (max)
-4 dBmW
Rx power (max)
-3 dBmW
DIN rail mounting
Y
Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps)
14880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps)
148880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (1 Gbps)
1488000 pps
Height
35 mm
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operating altitude
0 - 3048 m
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity
1
Fiber ports quantity
1
Fiber optic connector
SC
LED indicators
Y
New product
No reviews

16 other products in the same category:

Product added to wishlist

Käytämme sivustollamme evästeitä parhaan käyttö- ja ostoskokemuksen saavuttamiseksi. Asioimalla sivuillamme hyväksyt evästeiden käytön. Lisätietoa