Allied Telesis QSFPSR4LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP 850 nm Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4LC - 1

Allied Telesis QSFPSR4LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP 850 nm

 
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Housing material
Metal
Interface type
QSFP
Maximum data transfer rate
40000 Mbit/s
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3ba
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
SFP transceiver standard
SR4
Wavelength
850 nm
Product colour
Silver
Power consumption (typical)
1.5 W
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Maximum transfer distance
150 m
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y
Tx power (min)
-4 dBmW
Tx power (max)
5 dBmW
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 85%
Link budget
7 dB
RX sensitivity
-11 dB
Hot-swap
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
New product
No reviews

16 other products in the same category:

Product added to wishlist

Käytämme sivustollamme evästeitä parhaan käyttö- ja ostoskokemuksen saavuttamiseksi. Asioimalla sivuillamme hyväksyt evästeiden käytön. Lisätietoa